[ Music Eternity ]

                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             

[ Friday, June 18, 2010 ]
 

OMG. EPIC DAY. SERIOUSLY.
Went to the Peranakan Museum with 2 crazyy people Mavis Quah and Sarah Yap. Then we came to this Death Gallery. And we saw a rectangular mirror with a big X on it. Lol so we stood in front of the mirror to take a shot. And suddenly there were weird noises "JCKNERKHGWUIOVME ETC ETC" and Sarah and I went AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH. OMG WE SCREAMMMEDD. i bet the whole museum could hear our scream! LOL!

Yeah so we met Nathalie, Xin Hui and Sharmaine there. Such a coincidence. And they were like "Were u guys the ones who screamed?" And I said " Uh huh" Then they said "we could hear you from like the opposite" LOL. Seriously epic. Yeah and then we proceeded to the other galleries and then we realised that Perankans had this mirror with a big X when someone died. And that was the mirror that we wanted to take a shot! It was super scary =D But damn fun=D

So after that we kinda hung out abit at Robinsons and all. Then Mavis went home while Sarah and I went to Bugis to look for outfits for the dance. And we already bought the blouse. It's FABULOUS. Omg. And guess what? It's like only 9 bucks? Haha xD Well we haven't entirely bought it yet.. but we're collecting it tmr. Yeah and then Nature called and we rushed to Bugis Junction to find a washroom. Lol. We went to Cotton on and saw those flats that are great for dancing since they're so flexible. And it's like silver so it completely matches with the blouse that is grey. Yup, it's only 15 bucks. How cool?
Haha ok enough of my crap. Signing off. Love Sarah and Mavis <33

posted by welcome @ Friday, June 18, 2010 [ link ]

 

[ blogskins ]

 

[ Disclaimer]

Lok Hui Yi
Crescent Girls' School
10 SEP XXXX

[ Loves ]

Jesse McCartney
Justin Bieber

[ Links ]

ZHANGDE-RENS

Aless
Buvan
Daniel
Edwin
Eric
Esther
Jolene
Kah Wai
Martha
Niklaus
Sherri
Si Wei
Wai Kit
Wen Xuan
Yu Long
6A'09
OTHERS

Cheryl Low
Dannica
Joanne
Mavis
PuayLing
Ruolin
CRESCENTIANS

1C1'10
Aby
Amruta
Amutha
Anabelle
Chelsea
Cheryl Ang
Gabrielle
Hiu Wai
Kai Lin
Kathleen
Lin
Natalie Tan
Nathalie Ng
Nicole Goh
Pamela
Su Lynn
Syaza
Tabassum

[ Wishlist ]

New Adidas track shoe
A for all subjects
Excel in Canoeing
Clothes Clothes and more Clothes !


Tagboard