[ Music Eternity ]

                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             

[ Wednesday, August 11, 2010 ]
 

Haha! xD I don't know why I'm feeling so jumpy, bouncy, happy now (: I think it's the beautiful weather that's PERFECT for sleeping xD Though i wonder why i'm not in bed :> Anw, I finally finished the pbl website and I am so satisfied! Haha! My first time creating a website (: Lol not that it is perfect or wonderfully good, but I feel damn accomplished xD OH and lucky me, today's Math test was easier than expected. Lol though i can't guarantee that I'm gonna get an A or anything but I do hope i pass. Like SERIOUSLY. I would already be very happy if i pass. But of course, if possible, a B would be even betterr (Lol obviously?) xD Signing off. :D


Credit goes to Nik and his camera :D
Love 6A =D

posted by welcome @ Wednesday, August 11, 2010 [ link ]

 

[ blogskins ]

 

[ Disclaimer]

Lok Hui Yi
Crescent Girls' School
10 SEP XXXX

[ Loves ]

Jesse McCartney
Justin Bieber

[ Links ]

ZHANGDE-RENS

Aless
Buvan
Daniel
Edwin
Eric
Esther
Jolene
Kah Wai
Martha
Niklaus
Sherri
Si Wei
Wai Kit
Wen Xuan
Yu Long
6A'09
OTHERS

Cheryl Low
Dannica
Joanne
Mavis
PuayLing
Ruolin
CRESCENTIANS

1C1'10
Aby
Amruta
Amutha
Anabelle
Chelsea
Cheryl Ang
Gabrielle
Hiu Wai
Kai Lin
Kathleen
Lin
Natalie Tan
Nathalie Ng
Nicole Goh
Pamela
Su Lynn
Syaza
Tabassum

[ Wishlist ]

New Adidas track shoe
A for all subjects
Excel in Canoeing
Clothes Clothes and more Clothes !


Tagboard